Free delivery for orders over R500. Subscribe to dog food and save 10%!

Processing of personal data

Nala Health always process personal information in a responsible manner and with your privacy in mind. If you have any questions regarding privacy, please contact us at support@nalahealth.dog. What information is processed:

We process your personal information mainly to send you products you have ordered. In addition, we process personal information when you contact us. We only store the information that is relevant for the purpose to be fulfilled.

Disclosure of personal information

Nala Health does not sell, exchange or pass on personal information to third parties without your consent or is necessary for us to process your order and send the goods to you

Of those who receive personal information from us to service your orders are:

Storage and deletion of personal data

Personal information that we have received from you or in other ways will only be stored for as long as we need to store the information. The information is then securely deleted.

Storage of personal information related to order history is stored to fulfill our obligations to have accounting documentation (normally 5 years) and to secure your rights for warranty and complaint on products you have purchased from us.
As long as you have an ongoing customer relationship with us, we will keep your contact information.
If you wish to delete your user account, this can be done by contacting our customer service at support@nalahealth.dog.

Your rights

Email marketing and contact by email

We send newsletters by e-mail so that you can receive different types of information and offers. It is voluntary to receive newsletters, and you will only receive this if you have given clear consent. You can easily unsubscribe from our newsletter by sending an email to support@nalahealth.dog or by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email.

We may send you a “forgotten shopping cart” email if you have provided us with your email address as we interpret you as a consumer to mean that you have a legitimate interest in being reminded of this as you have already taken an active compared to starting a purchase with us. You can opt out of this service whenever it suits you.

Use of cookies

We use cookies and similar technologies, such as pixels on Nala Health. Cookies are used to adapt the content on the website based on what products you have looked at, as well as to facilitate functionality such as visitor management, analysis, personalization and marketing. We may also use this information to customize ads from Nala Health displayed on other websites.

If you do not want to use cookies on Nala Health, you can change the settings in your browser and turn off the use of cookies. By turning off cookies in your browser, there will be areas of the Nala Health website that do not work optimally.

Nala Health uses secure and reputable suppliers for traffic and trade analysis and which cookies they need will change over time. Our authorized suppliers guarantee against unauthorized access, dissemination and use of such information.

Cookies used at Nala Health

Here you will find a complete overview of all cookies used on Nala Health and what function they have

Essential cookies

How to reserve against and disable cookies

You must reserve yourself against the use of cookies in your browser.

links

When you click on links on our website, they may lead you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites and encourage you to read their privacy statement.

Complaints

Of course, feel free to contact us if you have questions or concerns about how we process your personal information! If you believe that our processing of personal data violates these rules or the privacy legislation, including the Personal Data Act or the Privacy Regulation (GDPR), then you can also complain to the Data Inspectorate. You can find information on how to contact the Data Inspectorate on the Data Inspectorate’s website: www.datatilsynet.no.

Changes

If we make changes to how we process personal information, the changes will be posted on this page, and we will also notify you by email, SMS, on our website or in social media in the event of significant changes.